Privacy Policy

InQuicker, LLC is committed to respecting the privacy rights of our customers, visitors, and other users of the InQuicker service currently located at www.inquicker.com ("Website"). We created this Website Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") to give you confidence as you visit and use the Website, and to demonstrate our commitment to fair information practices and the protection of privacy.

Traffic Data Collected

We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you visit our Website: (1) IP addresses; (2) domain servers; (3) types of computers accessing the Website; (4) types of web browsers used to access the Website; (5) referring source which may have sent you to the Website; and (6) other information associated with the interaction of your browser and the Website (collectively "Traffic Data").

Personal Information Collected

In order for you to access certain areas of the Website, we may require you to provide us with certain information that personally identifies you ("Personal Information"). Personal Information includes the following categories of information: (1) Contact Data (such as your e-mail address and phone number); (2) Demographic Data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your zip code); and (3) Medical Data (such as your current medications, allergies, height, weight, and other information required for medical treatment). If you communicate with us by, for example, sending us an e-mail or posting on the Website or our Facebook page, any information provided in such communication may be collected as Personal Information.

Storage

We may store all Traffic Data indefinitely, and may archive such information elsewhere. We generally delete Personal Information from our database within 90 days of receiving such information and generally permanently destroy Personal Information within 180 days following such deletion, although we may first de-identify such Personal Information in accordance with the applicable law such that it cannot be associated with an individual. Upon your request, we will make commercially reasonable efforts to remove all your Personal Information from our records; however, it may be impossible to remove your account without some residual information being retained. If you would like to request that we remove your Personal Information from the web site, please contact us.

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) severely restricts what information can be collected from children under the age of 13. For this reason, children under the age of 13 in the United States are prohibited from submitting Personal Information to the Website. The Website is not directed at children, and InQuicker does not knowingly collect any information from individuals under the age of 13. If we learn that we have received any information from an individual under the age of 13, we will use that information only to respond directly to that child (or a parent or guardian) to inform him or her that he or she cannot use the Service and subsequently we will delete that information from our own servers. While minors are prohibited from submitting Personal Information to the website, it is permissible for a parent or legal guardian to submit information on behalf of a minor.

InQuicker’s Use of Your Information

Your feedback is important to us. If you share Contact Data with us – for example, by submitting a testimonial on the Website about your use of our service – or post a message on the InQuicker page on any third party site (e.g. Facebook), we may contact you to find out more about your experience.

We may also use your Contact Data to send you information about InQuicker or our products or services, to contact you when necessary, including to remind you of upcoming or follow-up appointments. We may use your Demographic Data, your Traffic Data, or your Medical Data to customize and tailor your experience on the Website, in e-mails and in other communications, according to your preferences.

If you do not wish to be contacted by us, you may notify us at contact@inquicker.com.

Sharing of Information

Personal Information may be sent to your selected hospital when you choose to register on the Website, and may be used by the hospital to expedite your treatment, and for any additional purposes for which the hospital normally uses Personal Information for emergency department patients. On behalf of our hospital, urgent care, and physician customers, from time to time we may use information provided by such a customer to contact you (typically by e-mail) for treatment follow-up or other purposes, such as to inform you of providers you might wish to contact about your medical condition. Some or all of such information may have been gathered from you initially through the Website and transferred to such hospital, urgent care, or physician in the course of our providing the InQuicker service to you.

Personal Information on the site may be used and shared on an aggregate (i.e., non-personally-identifiable) basis; for example, we may consider the geographic distribution of InQuicker users by zip code when evaluating which hospitals to add to the service.

We may transfer information about you to another company in connection with a merger, sale or acquisition by or of InQuicker, LLC. In this event, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

InQuicker does not share, sell, rent or trade your Personal Information with any third parties for promotional purposes.

Confidentiality and Security

Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, we will keep your Personal Information private and will not share it with third parties, unless we believe in good faith that disclosure of your Personal Information or any other information we collect about you is necessary to: (1) comply with a court order or other legal process; (2) protect the rights, property or safety of InQuicker or another party; (3) enforce our Terms of Use; or (4) respond to claims that any posting or other content violates the rights of third-parties.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. For example, when you enter sensitive information on our Website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Although we make good faith efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating environment that is not open to the public, you should understand that there is no such thing as complete security, and we do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of your Personal Information. If we become aware that your Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you of the nature and extent of the disclosure (to the extent we know that information) as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.

Notice to California Residents - Your Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by InQuicker, LLC or its subsidiaries to a third party for the third party's direct marketing purposes. InQuicker, LLC, does not share, sell, rent or trade your Personal Information with any third parties for promotional purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to privacy@inquicker.com or write us:

Attn: Privacy Officer
InQuicker, LLC
P.O. Box 40347
Nashville, TN 37204

Updates and Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy so please review it frequently. If we do, then we will notify you here, as well as by posting a notice on our Website and/or by e-mailing you, along with a description of any changes (material or otherwise) and, where appropriate, a link to the modified policy so that you can review it. In all cases, use of information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.